AINiT Phone Number +92 21 35883852-54 AINiT WhatsApp Number +92-300-0506674
Welcome to AINiT !    Timings: Monday to Saturday 10:00 am to 7:00 pm
AINiT Free Assessment Button

BUSINESS MIGRATION FOR NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand business visa program enables businessmen who are willing to invest funds in the country for starting up or buying a new business in New Zealand allowing them to gain residence through visa categories depending upon individual circumstances. The program intends to attract businessmen and substantial capital to the country and improve its economy. Following are the main features of the New Zealand business immigration visa categories that fall under New Zealand business migration:

Investor 1 Resident Visa:

This category of New Zealand Business Migration visa encourages individuals to make investments in New Zealand economy. To obtain this visa, one has to make an investment of NZ$ 10 Million over a period of 3 years which enables them to move to New Zealand with their family and settle there as a resident.

Benefits Of This Visa:

  • Live in New Zealand with your family.
  • Study as a domestic student.
  • Work full time with any employer in any occupation in New Zealand.
  • Include your spouse and dependent children in your visa application.
  • Apply for New Zealand Permanent Residence (based on eligibility)

Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


Investor 2 Resident Visa:

This category of Business Migration visa is designed for experienced businessmen having at least NZ$ 2.5 million in the form of assets or fund. New Zealand Government encourages such individuals to apply for residence in New Zealand under Investor 2 resident visa. To obtain this visa, one needs to send an Expression of Interest (EOI) mentioning his/ her business experience and evidence of available funds upon success of which the applicant will be invited to apply for New Zealand residence with his/ her family.

Benefits Of This business migration visa for New Zealand:

  • Live in New Zealand with your family.
  • Study as a domestic student.
  • Work full time with any employer in any occupation in New Zealand.
  • Include your spouse and dependent children in your visa application.
  • Apply for New Zealand Permanent Residence (based on eligibility)

Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


Comparision of Investor 1 And Investor 2 Resident Visa

RequirementsInvestor 1Investor 2
Investment fundsNZ$ 10 millionNZ$ 1.5 million
Duration of Investment3 years4 years
Settlement fundsNot requiredNZ$ 1 million (not to be transferred)
Business experienceNot required3 years

Entrepreneur Work Visa:

Entrepreneur Work Visa is a points based category of business migration visa that enables businessmen to start up their own business in New Zealand and apply for residence through the same. To obtain this visa, one must provide evidence of NZ$ 100,000 to invest as funds in his business along with a detailed business plan. The applicant should also meet the requirement of having 120 points on the points scale.

Benefits Of This Visa:

  • Buy an existing business or set up your own business in New Zealand.
  • Study for up to 3 months a year.
  • Work in your own business for a duration of up to 3 years
  • Include your spouse and dependent children in your visa application.
  • Apply for residence (based on eligibility)
  • Travel to and from New Zealand.

Am I eligible for this visa?TOP


Why to choose AINiT for New Zealand Business Migration?

Our CEO, Mr. Aftab Syed is a licensed New Zealand business migration visa Advisor from Pakistan
registered with Immigration Advisors Authority (IAA, New Zealand) having hands-on experience over the New Zealand business migration system. He, along with his trained New Zealand migration consultants who have already assisted many businessmen in Karachi and other cities of Pakistan with setting up their business in New Zealand, can provide you with comprehensive guidance about your prospects of business migration under the most suitable category depending on your individual case.

subscribe for AINiT Newsletter

AINiT Visa Grant

AINiT      © 2018-19 All rights reserved by AINiT
Follow us  AINiT Facebook logo AINiT Google Plus logo AINiT LinkedIn logo AINiT Twitter logo AINiT Youtube logo AINiT RSS logo AINiT Instagram logo
//